Kickball Schedule

Kickball - Thursdays - SPRING 2021

Sponsors

Thursday, April 1

Byes
David Winters, Caleb West, David Barr, Jacon Barr, Haley Moore, Juan Benites, Justin Sweeney, Natasha Ugbah, Keith Head, Kyle Williams, Big Kick Energy, Liver Let Die
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 8

Byes
David Winters, Caleb West, David Barr, Jacon Barr, Haley Moore, Juan Benites, Justin Sweeney, Natasha Ugbah, Keith Head, Kyle Williams
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Theraballs [5]
vs
 
  Sleeper Cell [9]
Officials: William Hanner
 
  Tulsa Beavorz [4]
vs
 
  Orpheus [4]
Officials: Daniel Blaho
 
  Big Kick Energy [2]
vs
 
  Deez Ballz [5]
Officials: Shane Zeigler
 
  Netkickz and Chill [12]
vs
 
  VIBES [9]
Shadowed By David Winters
Officials: Matt Redmond
7:30 PM
 
  Sit on My Base [11]
vs
 
  That Really Fucking Annoying Team [0]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
 
  Faces Loaded [5]
vs
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [4]
Officials: Shane Davenport
 
  Liver Let Die [3]
vs
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [5]
Officials: Javi Ledesma
 
  Toejammers [7]
vs
 
  Whisker Biscuit [17]
Shadowed by Juan Benites
Officials: Referee Caitlin Weaver
8:30 PM
 
  Jubilation [1]
vs
 
  Alcoballics [14]
Officials: James Speegle
 
  Kick Kick Boom [7]
vs
 
  Walk Of Shame [8]
Officials: John Gartrell
 
  We Kick It [1]
vs
 
  Bunt-Holes [10]
Officials: Javi Ledesma

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 15

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Faces Loaded [10]
vs
 
  Walk Of Shame [3]
Officials: John Gartrell
 
  VIBES [0]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [5]
Officials: John Watchous
 
  That Really Fucking Annoying Team [7]
vs
 
  Orpheus [2]
Officials: Matt Redmond
7:30 PM
 
  Whisker Biscuit [6]
vs
 
  Theraballs [5]
Officials: Shane Davenport
 
  Toejammers [0]
vs
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [9]
Officials: Daniel Blaho
 
  Bunt-Holes [3]
vs
 
  Deez Ballz [13]
Officials: James Speegle
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [6]
vs
 
  Sit on My Base [5]
Officials: Referee Caitlin Weaver
8:30 PM
 
  Sleeper Cell [3]
vs
 
  Liver Let Die [10]
Officials: David Winters
 
  Tulsa Beavorz [5]
vs
 
  Jubilation [0]
 
  Kick Kick Boom [5]
vs
 
  Netkickz and Chill [5]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
 
  We Kick It [2]
vs
 
  Alcoballics [14]
Officials: Shane Zeigler

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 22

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  We Kick It [1]
vs
 
  Netkickz and Chill [10]
Officials: Javi Ledesma
 
  Deez Ballz [17]
vs
 
  Sleeper Cell [5]
Officials: John Gartrell
 
  Tulsa Beavorz [6]
vs
 
  Theraballs [1]
Officials: Shane Davenport
7:30 PM
 
  Whisker Biscuit [2]
vs
 
  Walk Of Shame [3]
Officials: Matt Redmond
 
  Toejammers [4]
vs
 
  Kick Kick Boom [13]
Officials: William Hanner
 
  That Really Fucking Annoying Team [1]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [16]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
 
  Alcoballics [4]
vs
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [7]
Officials: Shane Zeigler
8:30 PM
 
  Faces Loaded [6]
vs
 
  Jubilation [1]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
 
  VIBES [1]
vs
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [5]
Officials: Javi Ledesma
 
  Sit on My Base [13]
vs
 
  Orpheus [4]
Officials: David Winters
 
  Liver Let Die [4]
vs
 
  Bunt-Holes [2]
Officials: Shane Davenport

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 29

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5
6:30 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [3]
vs
 
  Kick Kick Boom [3]
Maxwell Park- Field 1
Officials: Shane Zeigler
 
  Walk Of Shame [2]
vs
 
  Theraballs [5]
Maxwell Park- Field 2
Officials: Daniel Blaho
 
  Netkickz and Chill [10]
vs
 
  Orpheus [5]
Maxwell Park- Field 3
Officials: John Gartrell
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [6]
vs
 
  VIBES [1]
Lantz Park
Officials: Shane Davenport
 
  Sleeper Cell [3]
vs
 
  Alcoballics [2]
Maxwell Park- Field 4
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
7:30 PM
 
  Jubilation [5]
vs
 
  Liver Let Die [11]
Maxwell Park- Field 1
Officials: James Speegle
 
  Toejammers [1]
vs
 
  We Kick It [11]
Maxwell Park- Field 2
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [4]
vs
 
  Faces Loaded [6]
Maxwell Park- Field 3
Officials: Referee Caitlin Weaver
 
  Whisker Biscuit [1]
vs
 
  That Really Fucking Annoying Team [5]
Lantz Park
Officials: Shane Davenport
 
  Sit on My Base [1]
vs
 
  Deez Ballz [10]
Maxwell Park- Field 4
8:30 PM
 
  Tulsa Beavorz [1]
vs
 
  Bunt-Holes [7]
Lantz Park
Officials: David Winters

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 6

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Orpheus [3]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [13]
Officials: Referee Caitlin Weaver
 
  We Kick It [1]
vs
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [10]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
 
  That Really Fucking Annoying Team [1]
vs
 
  Theraballs [14]
Officials: William Hanner
7:30 PM
 
  Deez Ballz [6]
vs
 
  VIBES [5]
Officials: Javi Ledesma
 
  Walk Of Shame [0]
vs
 
  Netkickz and Chill [3]
Officials: Shane Davenport
 
  Sleeper Cell [10]
vs
 
  Sit on My Base [11]
Officials: Paxton Stieber
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [7]
vs
 
  Kick Kick Boom [2]
Officials: Daniel Blaho
8:30 PM
 
  Bunt-Holes [8]
vs
 
  Alcoballics [3]
Officials: John Gartrell
 
  Jubilation [0]
vs
 
  Toejammers [5]
Officials: Matt Redmond
 
  Tulsa Beavorz [6]
vs
 
  Whisker Biscuit [3]
Officials: James Speegle
 
  Faces Loaded [1]
vs
 
  Liver Let Die [3]
Officials: Shane Zeigler

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 13

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  VIBES [5]
vs
 
  Walk Of Shame [2]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
 
  Alcoballics [2]
vs
 
  That Really Fucking Annoying Team [5]
Officials: Referee Caitlin Weaver
 
  Theraballs [3]
vs
 
  Orpheus [2]
Officials: Daniel Blaho
7:30 PM
 
  Sleeper Cell [10]
vs
 
  Toejammers [4]
Officials: Shane Zeigler
 
  Tulsa Beavorz [10]
vs
 
  Kick Kick Boom [6]
Officials: Javi Ledesma
 
  Bunt-Holes [5]
vs
 
  Jubilation [0]
Officials: Matt Redmond
 
  Whisker Biscuit [1]
vs
 
  Deez Ballz [7]
Officials: John Gartrell
8:30 PM
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [10]
vs
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [4]
Officials: Shane Davenport
 
  Big Kick Energy [10]
vs
 
  Sit on My Base [3]
Officials: James Speegle
 
  Liver Let Die [8]
vs
 
  Netkickz and Chill [0]
Officials: Paxton Stieber
 
  We Kick It [4]
vs
 
  Faces Loaded [7]
Officials: Natasha Ugbah

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 20

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
Marshall Ward
8:30 PM
David Winters
Javi Ledesma
Kevin Mellyn

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 3

Playoffs
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Liver Let Die [9]
vs
 
  Orpheus [4]
Officials: Daniel Blaho
 
  Walk Of Shame [1]
vs
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [7]
Officials: Shane Zeigler
 
  VIBES [0]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [5]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
7:30 PM
 
  Whisker Biscuit [11]
vs
 
  Netkickz and Chill [1]
Officials: William Hanner
 
  Jubilation [0]
vs
 
  Deez Ballz [5]
Officials: John Gartrell
 
  Sleeper Cell [0]
vs
 
  Theraballs [5]
Officials: Shane Zeigler
8:30 PM
 
  Sit on My Base [5]
vs
 
  That Really Fucking Annoying Team [0]
Officials: Referee Caitlin Weaver
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [5]
vs
 
  We Kick It [4]
Officials: Javi Ledesma
 
  Kick Kick Boom [6]
vs
 
  Tulsa Beavorz [5]
Officials: Shane Davenport
9:30 PM
 
  Bunt-Holes [6]
vs
 
  Alcoballics [5]
Officials: James Speegle

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 10

Playoffs
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Big Kick Energy forfeited to Fresh Prince of Ball-Air.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Sit on My Base [10]
vs
 
  Theraballs [7]
Officials: James Speegle
 
  Whisker Biscuit [4]
vs
 
  Bunt-Holes [1]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
 
  Kick Kick Boom [2]
vs
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [4]
Officials: Daniel Blaho
 
  Big Kick Energy [0]
vs
 
  Fresh Prince of Ball-Air [5]
Officials: Kevin Mellyn
7:30 PM
 
  Sit on My Base [1]
vs
 
  Deez Ballz [8]
 
  WHISKEY KICKS [1]
vs
 
  Liver Let Die [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Liver Let Die [3]
vs
 
  Faces Loaded [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Liver Let Die [6]
vs
 
  Deez Ballz [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)